|
Timeline Theatre Company:
When She Danced directed by Nick Bowling
Theo Ubique:
Sweet and Hot directed by Fred Anzovino; Chess (Non-Equity Jeff Award Best Musical) directed by Fred Anzovino and Brenda Didier
Lifeline Theatre
The Moonstone directed by Paul Holmquist
Porchlight Music Theatre Chicago:
The King and I (2011 BroadwayWorld Chicago Award Nomination), Into the Woods, Macaberet, Candide, Nine, Ragtime (Jeff Award—Best Musical), Gypsy, Elegies--A Song Cycle, A New Brain, Company all directed by Walter Stearns
Griffin Theatre Company:
The Robber Bridegroom directed by Paul Holmquist; Sleeping Ugly: The Musical, Frindle directed by Richard Barletta; Fifth of July directed by Richard Barlletta and Jon Berry
Piven Theater Workshop:
Three Sisters, Two by Pinter: The Lover and The Collection directed by Joyce Piven; Number of People directed by Emilie Beck; Disappearing Acts: Nose and Overcoat directed by Stephen Fedo
Hillary Williams LLC at The Greenhouse:
Tomorrow Morning (Jeff Award—Best Musical Midsize) directed by Tom Mullen
Bohemian Theatre Ensemble:
(Costume Design Resident Equity)
Gross Indecency—The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde directed by Stephen M. Genovese
Blue Dog Entertainment:
Urinetown directed by Tom Mullen
Emerald City Theatre:
Green Eggs and Ham (also scenic and props) directed by Matt Gunnels
Hell in a Handbag Productions:
The Birds directed by Scott Bradley; Haywire (co-design with Steven Newmes) directed by Cheryl Snodgrass; Scarrie: The Musical directed by Margot Bordelon; Judy's Scary Little Christmas directed by Tim Howard;How "Whatever Happened to Baby Jane? Happened directed by Jay Paul Skelton
Bailiwick Chicago:
Departure Lounge and F**king Men directed by Tom Mullen
Bailiwick Repertory Theatre:
bare, Southern Baptist Sissies, Naked Boys Singing (also props), Bonnie and Clyde, Being Beautiful,"Q", Mrs. Coney, Emotional Monogamy, Anatomy of Revenge directed by David Zak;Pinafore! directed by Mark Savage;The Most Fabulous Story Ever Told directed by Jeremy Weschler; Prism, directed by Scott Olsen, Dutch Love, directed by Kelli Strickland; True West (Deaf Bailiwick Series) directed by Ronald Jiu
Shakespeare's Motley Crew:
The Course Acting Show directed by Steve Scott, Nick Bowling, Slade Murray, Kimberly Senior, and Jeremy Weschler
The Scooty and JoJo Show:
Carpenters' Halloween, Tran: An Atari Musical (co-design with Steven Newmes), Thank God!--It's the Scooty and JoJo Show directed by Scott Bradley
The Free Associates:
My Cousin Rachel, Charlie and the Fiction Factory directed by Susan Gaspar; What the Dickens?! directed by Adrianne Smith
KTSM Productions:
Kama Sutra, the Musical directed by Arnie Saks
StreetSigns:
Three Men in a Boat (also scenic and props), The Perjured City directed by Derek Goldman
Urban Legends at Live Bait:
Frankenstein in Love (also scenic and f-x make-up) directed by Christopher Tisone
|